16 December 2017

Join us at 20:00 CET

EYD2017

The Netherlands

The Netherlands

The basics

Full country name
Netherlands
Capital
Amsterdam
Event
Represented by
Song
Points
Rank
Reggio Emilia 1985Jeanette den Blijker & Ruben Brugman
Schwetzingen 1987Marieke Simons & Bart de BlockBlue Bird Pas de deux from “Sleeping Beauty”
Paris 1989Gaby Baars & Léon Pronk
Final
Semi-Final
Helsinki 1991Boris Johannes de Leeuw“Prelude to a Kiss”
Lyon 1999Ernst Meisner"La fille mal gardée"
Semi-Final
Final
London 2001Golan Yosef & Maartje HermansPerfect Skin
Semi-Final
Final3
Amsterdam 2003Joeri Dubbe"Perfect Skin"
Semi-Final
Final
Warsaw 2005Milou Nuyens"Snakesense"
Semi-Final
Final
Oslo 2011Floor EimersDutch Breeze
Gdansk 2013Sedrig VerwoertThe 5th Element1
Pilsen 2015Thijs HogenboomVariation of the Male Flame

The basics

Full country name
Netherlands
Capital
Amsterdam
Event
Represented by
Song
Points
Rank
Reggio Emilia 1985Jeanette den Blijker & Ruben Brugman
Schwetzingen 1987Marieke Simons & Bart de BlockBlue Bird Pas de deux from “Sleeping Beauty”
Paris 1989Gaby Baars & Léon Pronk
Final
Semi-Final
Helsinki 1991Boris Johannes de Leeuw“Prelude to a Kiss”
Lyon 1999Ernst Meisner"La fille mal gardée"
Semi-Final
Final
London 2001Golan Yosef & Maartje HermansPerfect Skin
Semi-Final
Final3
Amsterdam 2003Joeri Dubbe"Perfect Skin"
Semi-Final
Final
Warsaw 2005Milou Nuyens"Snakesense"
Semi-Final
Final
Oslo 2011Floor EimersDutch Breeze
Gdansk 2013Sedrig VerwoertThe 5th Element1
Pilsen 2015Thijs HogenboomVariation of the Male Flame

The basics

Full country name
Netherlands
Capital
Amsterdam

Event
Represented by
Song
Points
Rank
Reggio Emilia 1985Jeanette den Blijker & Ruben Brugman
Schwetzingen 1987Marieke Simons & Bart de BlockBlue Bird Pas de deux from “Sleeping Beauty”
Paris 1989Gaby Baars & Léon Pronk
Final
Semi-Final
Helsinki 1991Boris Johannes de Leeuw“Prelude to a Kiss”
Lyon 1999Ernst Meisner"La fille mal gardée"
Semi-Final
Final
London 2001Golan Yosef & Maartje HermansPerfect Skin
Semi-Final
Final3
Amsterdam 2003Joeri Dubbe"Perfect Skin"
Semi-Final
Final
Warsaw 2005Milou Nuyens"Snakesense"
Semi-Final
Final
Oslo 2011Floor EimersDutch Breeze
Gdansk 2013Sedrig VerwoertThe 5th Element1
Pilsen 2015Thijs HogenboomVariation of the Male Flame