16 December 2017

Join us at 20:00 CET

EYD2017

The basics

Full country name
Kingdom of Sweden
Capital
Stockholm
Event
Represented by
Song
Points
Rank
Reggio Emilia 1985Mia Stagh & Göran Svalberg3
Schwetzingen 1987Johannes ÖhmanFranz's variation from the third act of “Coppelia”
Paris 1989Marie Lindquist
Final
Semi-Final
Helsinki 1991Kim Savéus“Le Corsaire”
Stockholm 1993Ludde Hagberg"Coppelia"
Lausanne 1995Nadja Sellrup“Grand pas classique”
Semi-Final
Final2
Gdynia 1997Tim Matiakis"Paquita"
Semi-Final
Final3
Lyon 1999Nathalie Nordquist“Flower Festival in Genzano”
Semi-Final
Final2
London 2001Johan Thelander & Elizaveta PenkovaAt This Point
Semi-Final
Final
Amsterdam 2003Kristina Oom & Sebastian Michanek"Light Beings"
Semi-Final
Final
Warsaw 2005Danielle Rosengren"Grand Pas Classique"
Semi-Final
Final
Oslo 2011Louise LindOya
Gdansk 2013Stephanie Liekola IslaEntrapped
Pilsen 2015Agnes KlappL´apres midi
Prague 2017Christoffer CollinsSolo-X

The basics

Full country name
Kingdom of Sweden
Capital
Stockholm
Event
Represented by
Song
Points
Rank
Reggio Emilia 1985Mia Stagh & Göran Svalberg3
Schwetzingen 1987Johannes ÖhmanFranz's variation from the third act of “Coppelia”
Paris 1989Marie Lindquist
Final
Semi-Final
Helsinki 1991Kim Savéus“Le Corsaire”
Stockholm 1993Ludde Hagberg"Coppelia"
Lausanne 1995Nadja Sellrup“Grand pas classique”
Semi-Final
Final2
Gdynia 1997Tim Matiakis"Paquita"
Semi-Final
Final3
Lyon 1999Nathalie Nordquist“Flower Festival in Genzano”
Semi-Final
Final2
London 2001Johan Thelander & Elizaveta PenkovaAt This Point
Semi-Final
Final
Amsterdam 2003Kristina Oom & Sebastian Michanek"Light Beings"
Semi-Final
Final
Warsaw 2005Danielle Rosengren"Grand Pas Classique"
Semi-Final
Final
Oslo 2011Louise LindOya
Gdansk 2013Stephanie Liekola IslaEntrapped
Pilsen 2015Agnes KlappL´apres midi
Prague 2017Christoffer CollinsSolo-X

The basics

Full country name
Kingdom of Sweden
Capital
Stockholm

Event
Represented by
Song
Points
Rank
Reggio Emilia 1985Mia Stagh & Göran Svalberg3
Schwetzingen 1987Johannes ÖhmanFranz's variation from the third act of “Coppelia”
Paris 1989Marie Lindquist
Final
Semi-Final
Helsinki 1991Kim Savéus“Le Corsaire”
Stockholm 1993Ludde Hagberg"Coppelia"
Lausanne 1995Nadja Sellrup“Grand pas classique”
Semi-Final
Final2
Gdynia 1997Tim Matiakis"Paquita"
Semi-Final
Final3
Lyon 1999Nathalie Nordquist“Flower Festival in Genzano”
Semi-Final
Final2
London 2001Johan Thelander & Elizaveta PenkovaAt This Point
Semi-Final
Final
Amsterdam 2003Kristina Oom & Sebastian Michanek"Light Beings"
Semi-Final
Final
Warsaw 2005Danielle Rosengren"Grand Pas Classique"
Semi-Final
Final
Oslo 2011Louise LindOya
Gdansk 2013Stephanie Liekola IslaEntrapped
Pilsen 2015Agnes KlappL´apres midi
Prague 2017Christoffer CollinsSolo-X